2013 Washington Open DanceSport Competition

Photos

©Anne-Marie Lund/LNT Photography

Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova:

        

Junior Amateur Events:

        

Video Testimonials

Created by Winchell Media Productions







Video with Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova

Winchell Media Productions



2012 Washington Open DanceSport Competition

Photos

©Anne-Marie Lund/LNT Photography

                          

Videos

Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko - Cha Cha Show Dance (Riccardo & Yulia)


Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko - Samba Show Dance (Riccardo & Yulia)


2011 Washington Open DanceSport Competition

Videos

Eugene Katsevman and Maria Manusova - Cha Cha Show Dance "Mercy" (Eugene & Maria)


Eugene Katsevman and Maria Manusova - Jive Show Dance (Eugene & Maria)


Eugene Katsevman and Maria Manusova - Samba Show Dance (Eugene & Maria)


Photos
Session 1 - American Smooth
Session 1 - American Rhythm
Sessions 2/3 - Evening Star Ball
Session 4 - International Standard
Session 4 - International Latin
Miscellaneous

Social Places
Check us Out!
We will be posting answers to inquiries and updates regularly!

rss_1 rss_1rss_1


2013 Winners
Professional Divisions

Professional Open American Smooth:
Jan Ondrias & Vivian Lessa (MA)
Professional Open American Rhythm:
Jean Michel Erole & Julz Tamarkina (NJ)
Professional Open International Ballroom:
Pasha Kuzmin & Sarika Hudson (NY)
Professional Open International Latin:
Jake Davies & Alyona Kalinina (London, England)
Professional Rising Star American Smooth:
Jan Ondrias & Vivian Lessa (MA)
Professional Rising Star American Rhythm:
Alexander & Tara Barakov (NJ)
Professional Rising Star International Ballroom:
Dmitry Krasnyanskiy & Rebecca Melton (NY)
Professional Rising Star International Latin:
Jake Davies & Alyona Kalinina (London, England)


Pro/Am Scholarship Divisions

American Smooth Open Scholarships:
B Division: Anna Boyd & Kirill Gorjatsev
C Division: Margaret DeMott & Yuriy Simakov
American Rhythm Open Scholarships:
B Division: Christa Mason & Dmitri Dolgopolov
C Division: Carol Silverstein & Jean Michel Erole
International Ballroom Open Scholarships:
A Division: Lisa Dodd & Garry Gekhman
B Division: Tomoko Shimizu & Emanuele Pappacena
C Division: Yumiko Yoshida & Michael Rye
International Latin Open Scholarships:
A Division: Edna Guevara & Sinisa Vasic
B Division: Irene Bueno & Javier Buentello
C Division: Sharon Brown & Javier Buentello


DanceSport Series Qualifying Events

American Smooth:
A Division: Dana Coppoloa & Mike Baris
B Division: Anna Boyd & Kirill Gorjatsev
C Division: Margaret DeMott & Yuriy Simakov
American Rhythm:
A Division: Elise Hicks & Sinisa Vasic
B Division: Christa Mason & Dmitri Dolgopolov
C Division: Sharon Brown & Javier Buentello
International Ballroom:
A Division: Lisa Dodd & Garry Gekhman
B Division: Rose-Ann Lynch & Garry Gekhman
C Division: Yumiko Yoshida & Michael Rye
International Latin:
A Division: Edna Guevara & Sinisa Vasic
C Division: Rica Zamora & Sinisa Vasic