While we're working on 2015's schedule of events, please take a look at out 2014's schedule:


SCHEDULE OF EVENTS 2014

FRIDAY MAY 2nd, 2014

09:00 AM     Friday Matinee
09:00 AM     Rhythm Newcomer-Bronze Events
09:55 AM     Awards
11:00 AM     Awards
11:10 AM     Rhythm Silver-Gold Events
11:52 AM     Awards

12:02 PM     Lunch And Learn with Yulia Zagoruychenko

01:30 PM     Rhythm Multi-Dance Events
02:42 PM     Awards
02:52 PM     Ballroom Newcomer-Bronze Events
03:24 PM     Awards
03:34 PM     Ballroom Silver-Gold Events
03:57 PM     Awards
04:07 PM     Ballroom Multi-Dance Events
05:09 PM     Solo Showcases
05:18 PM     Awards

07:00 PM     Friday Evening
07:00 PM     Nite Club Events
07:37 PM     Awards
07:47 PM     Professional Events
08:22 PM     General Dancing
09:29 PM     Awards

SATURDAY MAY 3rd, 2014

08:00 AM     Saturday Matinee
08:00 AM     Smooth Newcomer-Bronze Events
09:01 AM     Awards
09:11 AM     Smooth Silver-Gold Events
09:56 AM     Awards
10:06 AM     Smooth Multi-Dance Events
11:50 AM     Awards

12:00 PM     Lunch And Learn with Riccardo Cocchi

01:30 PM     Latin Newcomer-Bronze Events
02:31 PM     Awards
02:41 PM     Latin Silver-Gold Events
03:35 PM     Awards
03:45 PM     Latin Multi-Dance Events
05:29 PM     Awards

Grand Banquet in the Ballroom
6:15 PM – 7:30PM    

08:00 PM     Saturday Evening

08:00 PM     Rising Star Smooth
08:08 PM     General Dancing
08:36 PM     Top Student Awards
08:46 PM     Top Teacher Awards
08:56 PM     Top Studio Awards
09:01 AM     Rising Star Latin
09:11 AM     Professional Ballroom
09:27 AM     Professional Rhythm

09:47 PM     Showcase With Riccardo and Yulia


ALL COLLEGIATE AND AMATEUR EVENTS

SUNDAY MAY 4th, 2014

08:00 AM     Sunday Matinee
08:00 AM     Amateur Smooth
08:45 AM     Awards
08:55 AM     Amateur Ballroom
10:21 AM     Awards
10:31 AM     Amateur Latin
12:10 PM     Awards

12:20 PM     Lunch And Learn with Rita Gekhman-Algarra

01:40 PM     Amateur Rhythm
02:25 PM     Awards

 

Social Places
Check us Out!
We will be posting answers to inquiries and updates regularly!

rss_1 rss_1rss_1

Become a Sponsor
Vendors

DRESSES - Dress For Dance
Catherine Santana
phone: 703-635-8581

Dore Designs
Phone: 239-542-7708
Fax: 239-542-5576
Email: info@doredesigns.com
Website: www.doredesigns.com
Address: 4706 SE11th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33904

HAIR & MAKEUP - Purple Tiger Hair & Makeup
Contact Margaret Burns
World Exhibition, US Ten-Dance & Blackpool Champion World Class Adjudicator, Dance Coach & Instructor
email: purpletiger2@verizon.net
phone: 941-266-1515

SHOES - VEdance

Contact Daisy Howlind
at VEdance.info@gmail.com for
Pro Tan Airbrush tanning
at the competiton.

JEWELRY & ACCESSORY - LEE SHOP 4 DANCE

FINE ART & GIFTS - Art in Motion Commisions welcome

PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES - EnMotion Photography

VIDEO SERVICES - Miller Productions
Please see website for pricing and more information regarding services.